Meet the Team

Karen Symons

Headteacher

Senior Leadership Team

Rosetta Robinson

Deputy Headteacher

Anthony Leete

Senco, Early Years Lead & Assistant Head

Heilandi Jansen

Maths Lead & Assistant Head

Liezel Du Plooy

Literacy Lead & Assistant Head

Admin Team

Asma Bibi

Office Manager

Chris Coyle

Finance Assistant

Sue Brian

Administrator

Mary Komur

Administrator

Rushnara Khan

Family Support Partner

Teachers

Jessica Coules

Nursery Teacher

Elisha Robinson

Reception Teacher

Saima Begum

Reception Teacher

Emma Nagle

Reception Teacher

Beatrice Caraciolo

Year 1 Teacher (1 Day)

Chrissi Shepherd

Year 1 Teacher

Jane Thompson

Year 1 Teacher

Aine Nettleton

Year 2 Teacher

Sunyia Tahir

Year 2 Teacher

Jenny Eisen Ray

Year 3 Teacher

Kamaljet Kaur

Year 3 Teacher

Adam Siddique

Year 4 Teacher

Nadira Choudhury

Year 4 Teacher

Ranjit Anthony

Year 5 Teacher

Lauren Manister

Year 5 Teacher

Simone Schwartzel

Year 6 Teacher

Alex Bartlett

Year 6 Teacher

Fiona James

KS2 Support

Michelle McFarlane

Year 6 Intervention

Support Staff

Caroline Robinson

Nursery Nurse

Hassna Rashid

Nursery Nurse

Tahmina Razzaque

Nursery Nurse (2+3 days TA)

Samantha Adelakun

Nursery Nurse

Jayshree Jadeja

Learning Mentor

Afia Bibi

Teaching Assistant

Angela McMullan

Teaching Assistant & Midday Meals

Cathy Gerada

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Collier

Teaching Assistant & Midday Meals

Farhana Sultana

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Farzana Hossain

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Fatou Morgan

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Hasna Uddin

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Joy Dorey

Teaching Assistant

Juneha Khatun

Teaching Assistant

Julie Osayamwen

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Khairun Shahid

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Khaled Miah

Teaching Assistant SEN Cover

Kulshuma Chowdhury

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Ritha Begum

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Salma Begum

Teaching Assistant

Saiful Alam

Teaching Assistant

Shahnaj Amin

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Sharifa Khanom

Teaching Assistant

Tammana Mahbub

Teaching Assistant - SEN & Midday Meals

Varsah Newaj

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Zakia Tahraoui

Teaching Assistant

Sohail Khan

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Owen Landon

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Sufiyah Patel

Teaching Assistant

Glena Caulker

Teaching Assistant - SEN

Midday Supervisors

Amina Akther

Midday Supervisor

Farhana Bibi

Senior Midday Supervisor

Fateha Ameen

Midday Supervisor

Janette Short

Midday Supervisor

Rabia Begum

Midday Supervisor

Koli Begum

Midday Supervisor

Poli Begum

Midday Supervisor

Poonam Lard

Midday Supervisor

Reshma Salam

Midday Supervisor

External Support

Boddrull Islam

Attendance & Welfare

Dalya Samra

Speech & Language

Muhammad Abdul Wahab

IT Support

Darren Burnett

Premises Manager

Douglas Dare

Music tutor